Get upto 10% On Your First Order!
10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

Regular price $16.64 $13.87 17% OFF

ONLY 0 LEFT

ONLY 0 LEFT

This Aqua Blue jacketed 6 meter (~19 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater). OD:1.8mm, Multimode, Duplex, 0.4OM3, 10-Gigabit Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, PVC Color: Aqua. LC/PC Multimode Connector. Shrink Tube. Cap.


  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug. Length: 6 meters.
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug. Color: Aqua.
  • Warranty: Lifetime. Weight: 0.14 lbs.
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

people are currently looking at this product

Estimated delivery time 7-14 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout