10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

by CableWholesale

845-LCLC-31010

Regular price $37.50 $30.00 20% OFF

ONLY 118 LEFT

ONLY 118 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

10 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 33 foot. This Aqua Blue jacketed 10 meter (~33 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


FEATURES

  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Weight: 0.42 lbs.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Color: Aqua.