Aqua Blue 10 Gbit Fiber Optic Cable, 25 Meter (82 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

Aqua Blue 10 Gbit Fiber Optic Cable, 25 Meter (82 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

by CableWholesale

845-LCLC-31025

Regular price $50.31 $40.25 20% OFF

ONLY 43 LEFT

ONLY 43 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

25 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This Aqua Blue jacketed 25 meter (~82 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Not for Home Theater.


FEATURES

  • Length: 25 meters. Color: Aqua.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Weight: 1.02 lbs.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.