Aqua Blue 10 Gbit Fiber Optic Cable, 1 Meter (3.3 feet) SC to SC Subscriber Connector Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic SC/SC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

Aqua Blue 10 Gbit Fiber Optic Cable, 1 Meter (3.3 feet) SC to SC Subscriber Connector Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic SC/SC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

by Cable wholesale

845-SCSC-31001

Regular price $20.79 $16.64 20% OFF

ONLY 0 LEFT

ONLY 0 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

1 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua SC/SC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter (3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).


FEATURES

  • This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter (3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends.
  • It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Aqua. Length: 1 meter. Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs.