10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)

by Cable Wholesale

845-LCLC-31012

Regular price $35.16 $28.13 20% OFF

ONLY 37 LEFT

ONLY 37 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

This Aqua Blue jacketed 12 meter (~39 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 12 meters. Color: Aqua.
  • Weight: 0.26 lbs.