Fiber Optic Cable, 30 Meter (98 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 30 Meter (98 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 30 Meter (98 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

Fiber Optic Cable, 30 Meter (98 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

by CableWholesale

845-LCLC-01230

Regular price $43.02 $34.41 20% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

30 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 98.4 foot. This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


  • It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Yellow. Length: 30 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 1.22 lbs.