Fiber Optic Cable, 4 Meter (13 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 4 Meter (13 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 4 Meter (13 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

Fiber Optic Cable, 4 Meter (13 feet) LC to LC Lucent Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC-LC Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

by Cable wholesale

845-LCLC-01204

Regular price $20.88 $16.70 20% OFF

ONLY 5 LEFT

ONLY 5 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

4 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This 4 meter (13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).


  • This 4 meter (13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Orange. Length: 4 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime. CableWholesale's warranty covers only the replacement or repair of the original product. CableWholesale shall not be liable for incidental, consequential, or special damages arising out of or in connection with use of any products sold herein except as may otherwise be accorded by law.
  • Weight: 0.18 lbs.