Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

by Cable Wholesale

845-LCST-11030

Regular price $36.07 $28.86 20% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

This 30 meter (~100 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end, and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a multi-mode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).


  • Warranty: Lifetime. Length: 30 meters.
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Gray. Weight: 0.62 lbs.