Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) LC to ST Lucent Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) LC to ST Lucent Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) LC to ST Lucent Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) LC to ST Lucent Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) LC to ST Lucent Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) LC to ST Lucent Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic LC-ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

by CableWholesale

845-LCST-11105

Regular price $22.64 $18.11 20% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

5 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 16.5 foot. This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Orange. Length: 5 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs.