Get upto 10% On Your First Order!
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Regular price $89.66 $74.72 17% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

5 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 16.5 foot. This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Orange. Length: 5 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs.

people are currently looking at this product

Estimated delivery time 7-14 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout