Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

by Cable Wholesale

845-SCSC-11110

Regular price $25.24 $20.19 20% OFF

ONLY 0 LEFT

ONLY 0 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

10 meter SC/SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).


FEATURES

  • It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug. Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Length: 10 meters. Color: Orange.
  • Weight: 0.42 lbs.