15% OFF On All orders - supporting the pandemic outbreak
15% OFF On All orders - supporting the pandemic outbreak

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

Regular price $25.19 $20.99 17% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

2 meter SC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 6.6 foot. This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).


  • It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Warranty: Lifetime.
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 2 meters. Color: Orange.
  • Weight: 0.10 lbs.

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout