15% OFF On All orders - supporting the pandemic outbreak
15% OFF On All orders - supporting the pandemic outbreak

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

Regular price $35.71 $29.76 17% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

This 20 meter (~65 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater). Insertion loss < 0.3 dB. Return loss > 50 dB. OD: 2.8mm, Single Mode, Duplex, 0.072 Optical Fiber Cable,PVC, Color: Yellow. SC SM Connector (Blue Housing Blue Boot). Channel Marker. Shrinkage Tube. Cap.


  • Warranty: Lifetime. Length: 20 meters.
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
  • End 1: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Yellow. Weight: 0.42 lbs.

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout