SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 Meter (13.2 ft)
SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 Meter (13.2 ft)
SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 Meter (13.2 ft)
SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 Meter (13.2 ft)
SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 Meter (13.2 ft)

SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 Meter (13.2 ft)

by Cable Wholesale

845-SCST-11104

Regular price $21.81 $17.45 20% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

4 meter SC/ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).


  • It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • Length: 4 meters. Color: Orange.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.18 lbs.