Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Meter (33 feet) SC to ST Subscriber Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic SC/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Meter (33 feet) SC to ST Subscriber Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic SC/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Meter (33 feet) SC to ST Subscriber Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic SC/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Meter (33 feet) SC to ST Subscriber Connector to Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic SC/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

by Cable Wholesale

845-SCST-01210

Regular price $27.90 $22.32 20% OFF

ONLY 0 LEFT

ONLY 0 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater). OD: 2.8mm, Single Mode, Duplex, 0.072 Optical Fiber Cable,PVC, Color: Yellow. ST SM Connector ( Metal Housing Yellow Boot). Channel Marker. Shrinkage Tube. Cap. SC SM Connector (Blue Housing Blue Boot).


FEATURES

  • Warranty: Lifetime. Length: 10 meters.
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
  • End 1: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs. Color: Orange.