Get upto 10% On Your First Order!
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

Regular price $29.94 $24.95 17% OFF

ONLY 0 LEFT

ONLY 0 LEFT

This 30 meter (-98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


  • It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds.
  • End 1: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 30 meters. Color: Orange.
  • Weight: 0.62 lbs.

people are currently looking at this product

Estimated delivery time 7-14 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout