Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

by Cable Wholesale

845-STST-11130

Regular price $44.51 $35.61 20% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater). OD: 2.8mm, Multimode, Duplex, 0.5 Fiber Optic Cable,PVC, Color: Orange, ST MM Connector (Metal Housing Bed/Black Boot), Shrinkage Tube, Cap.


  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
  • Warranty: Lifetime. Length: 30 meters.
  • End 1: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Yellow. Weight: 0.62 lbs.