Get upto 10% On Your First Order!
Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Regular price $89.52 $74.60 Save $14.92

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

5 meter ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 16.5 foot. This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


  • It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
  • End 1: ST Male Fiber Plug. End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Orange. Length: 5 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs.

people are currently looking at this product

Estimated delivery time 7-14 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout