Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) ST to ST Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic ST/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) ST to ST Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic ST/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale
Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) ST to ST Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic ST/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Meter (16 feet) ST to ST Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic ST/ST Optical Connection Cable, CableWholesale

by CableWholesale

845-STST-11105

Regular price $21.32 $17.06 20% OFF

ONLY LEFT

ONLY LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

5 meter ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 16.5 foot. This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


  • It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
  • End 1: ST Male Fiber Plug. End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Orange. Length: 5 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs.