LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 30 meter (100 foot)
LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 30 meter (100 foot)
LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 30 meter (100 foot)
LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 30 meter (100 foot)
LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 30 meter (100 foot)

LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 30 meter (100 foot)

by Cable Wholesale

845-LCST-11130

Regular price $49.92 $39.93 20% OFF

ONLY 0 LEFT

ONLY 0 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This 30 meter (-100 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


FEATURES

  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • Converts: Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 30 meters. Weight: 0.62 lbs.
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug.