Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 5 Meter (16.5 feet), CableWholesale

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 5 Meter (16.5 feet), CableWholesale

by Cable Wholesale

845-MPLC-31005

Regular price $74.62 $59.70 20% OFF

ONLY 11 LEFT

ONLY 11 LEFT

Free shipping

Estimated delivery time 3-5 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Plenum, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gig, 50/125, 5 Meter Fiber. This 5 meter (16.5 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.


FEATURES

  • This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.
  • End 1: MTP Female Fiber Plug. End 2: 4 LC Fanout Male Plugs.
  • Color: Aqua. Length: 5 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.24 lbs.