Get upto 10% On Your First Order!
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Regular price $16.42 $13.68 17% OFF

ONLY 0 LEFT

ONLY 0 LEFT

This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. (Not for Home Theater). LC MM Duplex Connector (Beige Housing White Boot), Shrinkage Tube, OD: 1.8mm, Multimode, Duplex,0.5 OFNP, Fiber Optic Cable, Cap. OD: 1.8mm, Multimode, Duplex, 0.5 OFNP, Fiber Optic Cable, LC MM Duplex Connector (Beige Housing White Boot), Shrinkage Tube, Cap.


  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
  • Warranty: Lifetime. Length: 5 meters.
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Orange. Weight: 0.12 lbs.

people are currently looking at this product

Estimated delivery time 7-14 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout